0 W COTTAGE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W COTTAGE AVENUE
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0264/ 000/
Control#
00082807
Owner
TAMAQUA SITE,LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$27,200
PID
82807
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,900$19,300$27,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTAMAQUA SITE,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
144 N 3RD ST
LEHIGHTON, PA 18235
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2770-1817
Sale Date03/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAMAQUA SITE,LLC,$0 2770-181703/15/2022
TAMAQUA AREA COMMUNITY PRTN.$100,000 2580-182111/23/2016
ESTOJAK, MICHAEL J$150,000 1462-000104/16/1991
FEGLEY OIL COMPANY, INC$0 1200-079512/31/1974
MILLER, HELEN M$0 1087-094306/26/1967
MILLER, DAVID L$0 0726-009501/02/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary6000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,625$3,715$6,340
2024$2,625$3,715$6,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps