4 CHERRY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
4 CHERRY ST
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0271/ 000/
Control#
00082819
Owner
HAAS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,500
PID
82819
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,100$4,400$31,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAAS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
7708 FORT EVERETT RD
NEW TRIPOLI, PA 18066
Sale Price$38,250
Certificate
Book & Page 2853-2339/2024-3638
Sale Date04/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAAS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC$38,250 2853-2339/2024-363804/01/2024
PRICE, ERIC$50,000 2785-253507/18/2022
PKC INVESTMENT GROUP,LLC$50,000 2730-034104/28/2021
HOFFMAN, CHARLES; WICKETT, HEATHER$5,000 2262-071306/29/2007
REDASH, STEPHEN LEGG$12,000 1519-071208/31/1993
GERHARD, WILLIAM H & DONNA M$0 1395-070508/12/1987
MINCAVAGE, JOSEPH G & SUSAN S$0 1235-081502/21/1977
KRUSIUS, EMILY$0 0983-022106/30/1959
SLOUTHAM, ELIZABETH T$0 0792-038506/03/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 812 812
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 476 476
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 476 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   1,904 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,390$3,750$8,140
2024$4,390$3,750$8,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps