216 S RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
216 S RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0281/ 000/
Control#
00082833
Owner
BAILEY, LAURA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,200
PID
82833
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,500$9,700$111,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, LAURA M
Co-Owner
AddressLIFE ESTATE
216 S RAILROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2944-0103
Sale Date02/13/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAILEY, JUSTIN C; BAILEY, LAURA M; PLISKA, ASHLEY L$1 2944-010302/13/2026
BAILEY, CHARLES H; BAILEY, LAURA M$27,000 2125-027211/15/2004
COLEMAN, BERNARD J$1 1316-021706/01/2001
COLEMAN BERNARD B & MARY E$0 1045-004505/08/1963
RUCKEL, JAMES B & MINNIE$0 0562-024305/07/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,213
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 768 253
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 852 0
DCKR-DECK 20 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 134 0
   2,938 1,213

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl567.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,755$3,750$16,505
2024$12,755$3,750$16,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps