220 S RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
220 S RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0283/ 000/
Control#
00082835
Owner
CONNELL, MELISSA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,900
PID
82835
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,200$7,700$68,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNELL, MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address
220 S RAILROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2550-1000
Sale Date11/27/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONNELL, MELISSA; SCHLEGEL, ADAM$58,000 2550-100011/27/2015
VALENTINE, DOMINIC JAMES; VALENTINE, KELLY A$1 2328-257002/05/2009
VALENTINE, DOMINIC J$39,000 1622-007409/01/1995
CAMPBELL, RICHARD T & LISA B$0 1428-006105/23/1989
EDMONDS, JOHN P - ETAL$0 1401-055012/11/1987
EDMONDS, THOMAS J & VERNA G$0 0670-004108/18/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 636 636
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   2,142 1,224

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,420$3,750$17,170
2024$13,420$3,750$17,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps