216 CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
216 CENTER ST
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0299/ 000/
Control#
00082857
Owner
BEHLER, BRUCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,600
PID
82857
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,900$4,700$67,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBEHLER, BRUCE
Co-Owner
Address
216 CENTER ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2157-0732
Sale Date06/23/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEHLER, BRUCE$1 2157-073206/23/2005
BEHLER, ELEANOR$0 1130-057210/21/1970
BEHELR, CARRIE$0 1070-020410/13/1965
BEHLER, CARRIE & ELEANOR$0 1044-107105/03/1963
RUCKEL, JAMES BRUCE & MINNIE$0 0670-028210/02/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 598 598
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 598 598
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 312 156
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 598 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 125 0
   2,231 1,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,660$3,750$14,410
2024$10,660$3,750$14,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps