39 S CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
39 S CENTER ST
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0323/ 001/
Control#
00082882
Owner
JIANG, XI
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$399,500
PID
82882
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$374,900$24,600$399,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJIANG, XI
Co-Owner
Address
39 S CENTER ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2643-2679
Sale Date11/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JIANG, XI; YE, SHUZHEN$135,000 2643-267911/09/2018
BRANCH BANKING & TRUST CO$2,113 2610-047910/04/2017
ARGIROS, CHRISTOS A; ARGIROS, VASILIOS$1 2191-087102/13/2006
ARGIROS, CHRISTOS A; ARGIROS, VASILIOS$168,000 1652-025804/02/1996
BARNISKY, JUDITH K$0 1382-018310/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 742
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 742 742
   742 742
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,575
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:51-75%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Metal
Area
APTApartment 450 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 450 450
RSTRestaurant 450 450
APT-FApartment(F) 225 225
   1,575 1,575
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,054
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 1,054 1,054
   1,054 1,054
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 556
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 556 556
   556 556
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,080
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 520
RSTRestaurant 520 520
   2,080 2,080
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 355
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 355 355
   355 355
Building 1 : Section 7
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 322
Building Attributes : Section 7 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 322 322
   322 322

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame308.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary6200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,610$9,380$26,990
2024$17,610$9,380$26,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps