125 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
125 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0328/ 000/
Control#
00082887
Owner
FD GROUP 6 LLC
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$712,900
PID
82887
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$688,400$24,500$712,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFD GROUP 6 LLC
Co-OwnerLEASE ACCOUNTING- STORE #31589
Address500 VOLVO PKY
CHESAPEAKE, VA 23320
Sale Price$1,668,163
Certificate
Book & Page 2552-2816
Sale Date12/14/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FD GROUP 6 LLC$1,668,163 2552-281612/14/2015
HUTCHINSON REALTY DEV LLC$450,000 2527-060103/10/2015
GAYDOS, JUDE M$100,000 1476-021503/01/2002
LIGHT EDWARD H & ELIZABETH A$0 0876-019401/27/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 8,424
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 8,424 8,424
   8,424 8,424

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage40
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,785$89,255$240,040
2024$150,785$89,255$240,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps