205 CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
205 CENTER ST
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0330/ 000/
Control#
00082889
Owner
BALABAN, ARISSA
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$1,271,000
PID
82889
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,235,300$35,700$1,271,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBALABAN, ARISSA
Co-Owner
Address
16075 CERRO VISTA DR
LOS GATOS, CA 95032
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2471-2034
Sale Date05/08/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BALABAN, ARISSA$1 2471-203405/08/2013
BALABAN, ARISSA; KRAGEN, MICHELE G$2,247,000 2188-249901/25/2006
RUSHFORTH, ALAN R$1,850,000 2132-244801/05/2005
BUD DEVELOPMENT CO LLP$1 1679-027209/16/1996
BUD DEV COMPANY L L P - REF$200,000 1679-026509/13/1996
BUD DEV COMPANY L L P - REF$0 1678-006509/05/1996
BUD DEVELOPMENT COMPANY L L P$0 1678-006109/05/1996
J E MORGAN KNITTING MILLS, INC$0 1335-005708/30/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 12,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
RTLRetail Store 12,000 12,000
   12,000 12,000
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 252
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 252 252
   252 252

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres0.78

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary16900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$780,700$127,090$907,790
2024$780,700$127,090$907,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps