210 CEDAR ST
 Print  Map It

Location
210 CEDAR ST
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0001/ 001/
Control#
00082892
Owner
HJJT FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$1,536,500
PID
82892
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,465,400$71,100$1,536,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHJJT FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address
301 S WARREN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2720-1279
Sale Date12/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HJJT FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP$1 2720-127912/23/2020
HJJT FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP$1 2502-070405/05/2014
HJJT FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP$100,000 2502-070005/05/2014
HJJT FAMILY LIMITED PRNTSHP$264,112 2319-120310/13/2008
ASSOCIATED WHOLESALERS INC$450,000 0504-004312/21/1998
PENN TRAFFIC COMPANY (THE)$280,000 1590-004401/17/1995
AMERICAN STORES PROPERTIES INC$0 1356-029902/27/1985
HEISER, KENNETH R - ETUX$0 0966-028409/02/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 29,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Supermarket
Bldg Use:MKT: Market/Discount Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
MKTMarket/Discount Store 29,960 29,960
   29,960 29,960

Parcel Information
Use Code347
DescriptionSupermarket  
Deeded Acres2.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code347
DescriptionSupermarket  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.29
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary56000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,955$37,405$473,360
2024$435,955$37,405$473,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps