217 S CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
217 S CENTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00082895
Owner
ACCESS SERVICES INC
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$482,700
PID
82895
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$454,500$28,200$482,700

Owner of Record
OwnerACCESS SERVICES INC
Co-Owner
Address
500 OFFICE CENTER DR, STE 100
FORT WASHINGTON, PA 19034
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2357-1123
Sale Date11/18/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ACCESS SERVICES INC$255,000 2357-112311/18/2009
PHILADELPHIA CITY OF TRUSTEE$280,000 2137-214212/27/2004
PANIKKAR, A; PANIKKAR, LINGA$125,000 1469-050209/12/1991
BARILLA, JOHN M & MARY MULLEN$0 1232-014511/01/1976
MULLEN, CATHERINE$0 1227-090808/11/1976
MULLEN, ANNA M$0 0450-007212/29/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 5,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 5,104 5,104
   5,104 5,104

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary11700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,485$10,435$115,920
2024$105,485$10,435$115,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps