223RR CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
223RR CENTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0004/ 001/
Control#
00082897
Owner
KROPP, KATHRYN E
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$169,400
PID
82897
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,600$24,800$169,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKROPP, KATHRYN E
Co-Owner
Address
1436 SPRING RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$137,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2576-0721
Sale Date10/12/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KROPP, KATHRYN E; MCGINLEY, MICHAEL J$137,500 2576-072110/12/2016
ACCESS SERVICES INC$150,000 2492-110212/16/2013
TAMAQUA BOROUGH AUTH OF$0 1233-030410/07/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 4,943
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Vet. Clinic
Bldg Use:VET: Veterinary Hospital
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
VETVeterinary Hospital 4,943 4,943
   4,943 4,943

Parcel Information
Use Code362
DescriptionVet. Clinic  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code362
DescriptionVet. Clinic  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,805$7,500$44,305
2024$36,805$7,500$44,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps