235 CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
235 CENTER ST
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00082901
Owner
WAGNER, VERONICA D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,100
PID
82901
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,800$10,300$77,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, VERONICA D
Co-Owner
Address
233 CENTER ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2773-1136
Sale Date04/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, TODD W; WAGNER, VERONICA D$72,000 2773-113604/14/2022
RIVER VIEW LLC$6,000 2380-003108/16/2010
MELLOR, KENNETH; STEWART, HARRY; STEWART, SHIRLEY$2,000 2166-117208/29/2005
STEWART, HARRY; STEWART, SHIRLEY$0 1399-036510/26/1987
HILL, SHIRLEY$0 1355-079805/02/1978
FRITZ, RICHARD D & ROBIN$0 1240-029306/07/1977
SIMMONS, JENNIE E$0 1158-060307/27/1972
CLAUSE, JONAS & EMMA KATE$0 0459-030301/30/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,495
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 650 650
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 650 650
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 650 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
SLBR-SLAB 70 0
   2,566 1,495

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth128

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,335$3,750$14,085
2024$10,335$3,750$14,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps