307 S CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
307 S CENTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00082907
Owner
HESS REALTY LLC
Property Type
Comm Conv Store w/gas
Assessment
$384,100
PID
82907
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,800$115,300$384,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHESS REALTY LLC
Co-Owner& PROPERTY TAX DEPT
Address539 S MAIN ST
FINDLAY, OH 45840
Sale Price$679,445
Certificate
Book & Page 2505-0103
Sale Date05/20/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HESS REALTY LLC$679,445 2505-010305/20/2014
AMERADA HESS/CIBC BUS TRUST$1,892 0753-003210/26/1999
AMERADA HESS/CIBC BUSINESS TR$388,756 0580-005604/12/1999
C & G REALTY CO$0 1399-039310/26/1987
ORLOSKI FRANK F & ADELINE M$0 1336-098309/12/1983
PIONEER OIL COMPANY$0 1093-072712/21/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,432
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:CNV: Convenience Store (gas)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNVConvenience Store (MTO&GAS) 1,432 1,432
   1,432 1,432
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,944
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 2,944 2,944
   2,944 2,944

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres1.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary11100.00 SF1
TNK-B79 Tank - Belowground Storage Gallons8000.00 Gal1
TNK-B79 Tank - Belowground Storage Gallons8000.00 Gal1
TNK-B79 Tank - Belowground Storage Gallons8000.00 Gal1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,195$144,835$303,030
2024$158,195$144,835$303,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps