0 GREENWOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 GREENWOOD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0018/ 002/
Control#
00082911
Owner
TAMAQUA BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$57,400
PID
82911
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,400$25,000$57,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTAMAQUA BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
320 E BROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2230-2841
Sale Date10/30/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAMAQUA BOROUGH OF$1 2230-284110/30/2006
TAMAQUA BOROUGH AUTH OF$0 1264-063010/04/1978
P. P. & L. COMPANY$0 1001-018803/29/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary8100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$4,140$4,140
2024$0$4,140$4,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps