0 GREENWOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 GREENWOOD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00082912
Owner
TACP REAL ESTATE, LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Vacant Land
Assessment
$45,400
PID
82912
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$45,400$45,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTACP REAL ESTATE, LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
125 PINE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2784-0635
Sale Date07/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TACP REAL ESTATE, LLC,$225,000 2784-063507/12/2022
GEISSINGER, GEORGE T$0 1436-007110/18/1989
WAICE, INC$0 1184-045912/27/1973
JOHNSON JR, JOHN A & ARTHUR W$0 1130-039210/20/1970
BECKER, RON - ESTATE$0 0996-023902/01/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code300
DescriptionGen. Comm. VL  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code300
DescriptionGen. Comm. VL  
Neighborhood6508 - Tamaqua - Ced
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,930$11,000$12,930
2024$1,930$11,000$12,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps