319 HAZLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
319 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00082917
Owner
PAREKH, REENA
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,100
PID
82917
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,600$7,500$176,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPAREKH, REENA
Co-Owner
Address
18 LAWRENCE CT
HILLSBOROUGH TWP, NJ 08844
Sale Price$244,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2765-2406
Sale Date02/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAREKH, REENA$244,000 2765-240602/09/2022
PARA BUILDERS LLC$15,000 2609-104710/13/2017
NEMETH, CHERYL A; NEMETH, PAUL J$10,000 2318-240910/06/2008
NEMETH, CHERYL A; NEMETH, PAUL J; SCHNABLE, FREDERICK L; SCHNABLE, JEAN M$35,000 2128-006911/29/2004
BARTEK, ANN C; BARTEK, JOHN E$0 1439-090212/29/1989
KEIP, JOSEPH L & KATHLEEN$0 1389-081503/05/1987
KEIP, JOSEPH J$0 1305-006906/04/1981
KASALES, JOHN A - ETUX$0 0951-018612/14/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,642
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms15
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate65b - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,428 2,428
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,214 1,214
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,214 0
DCKR-DECK 181 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 367 0
   5,404 3,642

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage37
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,915$11,015$63,930
2024$52,915$11,015$63,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps