407 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
407 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0030/ 003/
Control#
00082924
Owner
MALAY, MATTHEW P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,000
PID
82924
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,700$4,300$116,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMALAY, MATTHEW P
Co-Owner
Address
407 ARLINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2535-0583
Sale Date06/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALAY, MATTHEW P$26,000 2535-058306/17/2015
WAGNER, MILDRED M; WAGNER, PAUL W$0 1321-015209/16/1982
SCHWARTZ, IRVIN W H & ALMA-REF$0 1226-042807/14/1976
SCHWARTZ, IRVIN W H & ALMA S$0 1114-095009/04/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 450 450
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 450 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 528 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 54 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   1,614 900

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth72

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,015$3,750$10,765
2024$7,015$3,750$10,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps