3271/2 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
3271/2 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00082932
Owner
DUNSTAN, SANDRA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,200
PID
82932
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,000$3,200$94,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNSTAN, SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address
330 ARLINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2514-0636
Sale Date08/26/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUNSTAN, SANDRA L$1 2514-063608/26/2014
ODONNELL, RUTH L; ODONNELL, WALTER J$1 1479-038603/06/1992
O'DONNELL, WALTER J$0 1048-032608/13/1963
PYLONE, RUTH LEANOR$0 0926-008308/29/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 740 740
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 550 550
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   1,900 1,290

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage10
Depth58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,890$3,750$13,640
2024$9,890$3,750$13,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps