320 HAZLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
320 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00082938
Owner
WELSH, MATTHEW R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,700
PID
82938
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,100$11,600$82,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWELSH, MATTHEW R
Co-Owner
Address
320 HAZLE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0273-0644
Sale Date08/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WELSH, CHARLOTTE; WELSH, MATTHEW R$0 0273-064408/01/1997
WELSH, MATTHEW R$0 1226-097307/23/1976
WEHR, HARRY D & DOLLY G$0 1037-098007/30/1962
STOKES, ANNA B - ETAL$0 0960-008605/29/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,544
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,596 1,544

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,070$3,750$15,820
2024$12,070$3,750$15,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps