3171/2 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
3171/2 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00082940
Owner
DE JESUS DE JESUS, BARTOLOME
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,100
PID
82940
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,000$7,100$101,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDE JESUS DE JESUS, BARTOLOME
Co-Owner
Address
630 N LOCUST ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2776-0570
Sale Date04/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DE JESUS DE JESUS, BARTOLOME; GROSS LARA, BELKIS A$25,000 2776-057004/27/2022
GROSS, NELSON A; PAYERO, SONIA$25,000 2622-065603/08/2018
ALBINO-RODRIQUEZ, OLIBERIO$929 2548-164811/05/2015
CARTER, RAVELLE$9,000 2260-287905/31/2007
LEIBENSPERGER, LORI A$20,000 0108-028807/09/1997
SCHOCK, RANDY$10 0108-028502/28/1996
AMERICAN HOUSING TRUST III$0 1423-046702/23/1990
VETERANS AFFAIRS, ADM OF$0 1297-004810/17/1980
WAGNER, LARRY P & CINDY L$0 1263-059409/29/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,626
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 910 910
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 716 716
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 612 0
DCKR-DECK 104 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 364 0
   2,706 1,626

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,260$3,750$17,010
2024$13,260$3,750$17,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps