304 HAZLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
304 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00082952
Owner
BARCCO, ALEX IZQUIERDO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,800
PID
82952
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,200$6,600$105,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBARCCO, ALEX IZQUIERDO
Co-Owner
Address
304 HAZLE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2676-0193
Sale Date11/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARCCO, ALEX IZQUIERDO$1 2676-019311/27/2019
TORRES, NANCY G$9,000 1091-024801/25/2001
HOUSING &URBAN DEVLPMNT SEC OF$1 0869-005304/05/2000
FLEET MORTGAGE CORPORATION$1,618 0837-025302/18/2000
DANKO ANDREW & JESSICA M$0 1429-089906/26/1989
BURKEY JOHN T & ZELDA M$0 1363-004307/30/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,882
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 760 760
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 748 748
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 748 374
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 867 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 279 0
   3,602 1,882

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage21
Depth77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,130$3,750$20,880
2024$17,130$3,750$20,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps