303 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
303 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00082954
Owner
ROCKWELL, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,100
PID
82954
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,500$5,600$113,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROCKWELL, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
303 ARLINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2816-1952
Sale Date04/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROCKWELL, THOMAS$45,000 2816-195204/26/2023
VEGA, ALFRED$73,000 2776-189305/12/2022
ROCKWELL, THOMAS E$1 2754-236510/27/2021
ROCKWELL, SUSAN; ROCKWELL, THOMAS$34,000 2119-004609/27/2004
SWEENEY JAMES L & HELEN$0 1226-012808/02/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,772
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 716 716
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 704 352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 36 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 284 0
   3,148 1,772

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage20
Depth67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,390$3,750$18,140
2024$14,390$3,750$18,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps