3001/2 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
3001/2 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00082959
Owner
AWS REALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,000
PID
82959
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,900$7,100$64,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAWS REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 69
CATASAUQUA, PA 18032
Sale Price$19,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2862-0449
Sale Date06/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AWS REALTY LLC$19,000 2862-044906/03/2024
WAGNER, KATHRYN; WAGNER, LARRY R$30,000 1470-026909/16/1991
HUEGEL, BRUCE D$0 1462-016304/06/1991
ROBERTS, FRED C & MARY L$0 0673-032901/15/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,676
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 987 987
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 689 689
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 650 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 91 0
   2,417 1,676

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,335$3,750$16,085
2024$12,335$3,750$16,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps