302 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
302 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00082960
Owner
STERLING DREAMS INVEST LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,100
PID
82960
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,000$7,100$113,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERLING DREAMS INVEST LLC
Co-Owner
Address244 COBBLESTONE LN
BETHLEHEM, PA 18020
Sale Price$123,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2882-1284
Sale Date10/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STERLING DREAMS INVEST LLC$123,000 2882-128410/31/2024
ATANOS JARRAH LLC$1 2595-033205/01/2017
HINRICHS, JAY L$16,000 2585-229501/16/2017
STERNER, PHYLLIS M$30,000 1490-097012/09/1992
HOVAN, JOSEPH & MARIAN E$0 0813-005403/24/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,804
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,062 1,062
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 742 742
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 154 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   2,756 1,804

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,040$3,750$17,790
2024$14,040$3,750$17,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps