304 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
304 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00082961
Owner
WILLIAMS, STANLEY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$123,000
PID
82961
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,600$11,400$123,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, STANLEY R
Co-Owner
Address304 ARLINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2901-2044
Sale Date04/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, STANLEY R$132,000 2901-204404/15/2025
OSWALD, HEATHER; OSWALD, MATTHEW$1 2635-112507/31/2018
HILL, HEATHER; OSWALD, MATTHEW$67,500 2369-040604/23/2010
EISENBERG, LISA A; STURGIS, STEVEN D$46,000 1636-013411/30/1995
GERBER, DONALD C & SANDRA H$0 1109-048704/08/1969
LUTZ, KENNETH G & RUTH C$0 1052-028801/02/1964
LUTZ, MAYME L$0 0664-022610/31/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 888 888
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 684 342
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 760 0
DCKR-DECK 232 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   3,784 2,130

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,825$3,750$27,575
2024$23,825$3,750$27,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps