308 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
308 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00082963
Owner
KABANA, RONALD G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,200
PID
82963
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,800$11,400$82,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKABANA, RONALD G
Co-Owner
Address
23 LINCOLN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$22,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2417-1375
Sale Date10/07/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KABANA, RONALD G$22,500 2417-137510/07/2011
MAUCH CHUNK TRUST COMPANY$1 2394-159801/26/2011
EAST END LAND TRUST; GIGLI, PAULETTE B$1 2321-076210/29/2008
ALL ABOUT HOMES LLC; EAST END LAND TRUST$29,900 2278-016810/15/2007
HSBC BANK USA TR$1,013 2246-267203/14/2007
LAKITSKY, SUZANNE H$38,000 0309-013704/30/1998
GRIFFITHS, E JOAN/RICHARD/RON$1 1502-016605/05/1993
GRIFFITHS, ARNOLD & E JOAN$0 1133-045301/22/1971
DALLAS, JOHN J$0 1115-054009/15/1969
REESE, EDWARD H & ALMA M$0 0721-012711/06/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 684 684
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 684 342
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 760 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   3,208 1,890

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,880$3,750$23,630
2024$19,880$3,750$23,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps