318 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
318 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00082969
Owner
KNAPP, ALICIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,300
PID
82969
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,300$7,000$120,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKNAPP, ALICIA
Co-Owner
Address
318 ARLINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$29,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2783-2565
Sale Date05/13/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KNAPP, ALICIA$29,000 2783-256505/13/2022
JONES, MATTHEW W$7,000 2450-126910/09/2012
FEDERAL NATL MORTGAGE ASSOC$975 2435-028704/20/2012
FRITZ, ROBERT D$0 0941-025106/22/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,218
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,333 1,333
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 885 885
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 981 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   3,519 2,218

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,460$3,750$20,210
2024$16,460$3,750$20,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps