318 MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
318 MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00082971
Owner
HADESTY, RICHARD M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,800
PID
82971
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,300$4,500$94,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHADESTY, RICHARD M
Co-Owner
Address
318 MOUNTAIN AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0458-0160
Sale Date10/26/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HADESTY, RICHARD M$1 0458-016010/26/1998
HADESTY, KELLY L$16,000 0060-006505/07/1997
HODON, JOSEPH S & THELMA$0 0789-004404/28/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 680 680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   1,960 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage20
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,920$3,750$14,670
2024$10,920$3,750$14,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps