334 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
334 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00082976
Owner
BRUCATO CMIL, ANNA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,800
PID
82976
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,900$6,900$127,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUCATO CMIL, ANNA
Co-Owner
Address
334 ARLINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$77,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2742-2316
Sale Date08/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRUCATO CMIL, ANNA$77,500 2742-231608/03/2021
DOWNING, MICHELLE A$56,000 2292-054102/20/2008
NEUMANN, GEORGE H; NEUMANN, SALLY A$33,700 1559-025207/05/1994
PAPERMAN, EDWARD W$0 1521-029409/20/1993
PAPERMAN, EDWARD W & WANDA H$0 1455-053011/02/1990
HUEGEL, BRUCE D$0 1449-068707/18/1990
KERSHNER, JESSE W & MARY E$0 0636-024703/19/1905

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,642
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 762 762
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,718 1,642

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,415$6,475$20,890
2024$14,415$6,475$20,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps