402 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
402 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00082985
Owner
CASA RIVERA LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$178,600
PID
82985
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,000$7,600$178,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCASA RIVERA LLC
Co-Owner
Address347 W GREEN ST
WEST HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$22,219
Certificate
Book & Page 2889-1391
Sale Date12/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASA RIVERA LLC$22,219 2889-139112/02/2024
ROGUE, KATTELIN$19,000 2703-206709/08/2020
UMBRIAC, FRANK J; UMBRIAC, MARIE M$1,500 0343-022106/15/1998
UMBRIAC,FRANK/FREDERICKS, JOHN$0 1426-004104/18/1989
LACUNZA, GWEN$0 1263-025809/26/1978
NEIFERT, KENNETH E & RUTH N$0 1117-091111/17/1969
MILLER,ARNOLD/LEONARD,ROBT-REF$0 1030-030309/30/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,040 2,040
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,020 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 340 0
   4,420 3,060

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,030$3,750$22,780
2024$19,030$3,750$22,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps