414 ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
414 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 17/ 0095/ 000/
Control#
00082990
Owner
HOFFMAN, KENNETH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$261,100
PID
82990
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,100$21,000$261,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, KENNETH R
Co-Owner
Address
414 ARLINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2312-2148
Sale Date08/08/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOFFMAN, KENNETH R$80,000 2312-214808/08/2008
CALDWELL, DONNA; CALDWELL, SCOTT$95,000 2179-272111/18/2005
KERSHNER TONKIN, SHAWN L; TONKIN, JOHN M$75,000 0222-025212/30/1997
KIMBLE, OSCAR G$1 1472-012410/26/1991
KIMBLE, OSCAR G & IRENE S$0 1287-090304/03/1980
FABRITZE, JOSEPH G & CAROLYN M$0 1268-071801/25/1979
STOLBOV, MORTON S - ETUX$0 0963-006907/23/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,716
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1370
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,716 1,716
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,706 0
DCKR-DECK 332 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 383 0
   4,137 1,716

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl280.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum396.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,665$4,900$40,565
2024$35,665$4,900$40,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps