329 WILD TURKEY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
329 WILD TURKEY LANE
Tax Map
07/ 07/ 0080/ 002/
Control#
00008304
Owner
LAUBACH, RICHARD B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$475,500
PID
8304
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$313,300$162,200$475,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAUBACH, RICHARD B
Co-Owner
Address
329 WILD TURKEY LANE
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 179609802
Sale Price$71,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1527-0264
Sale Date11/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAUBACH, RICHARD B; LAUBACH, SUSAN C$71,000 1527-026411/01/1993
SHELLHAMMER, M M HARTRANFT, W$0 1094-056801/29/1968
SHELLHAMMER, M M HARATRANFT,W$0 1071-064411/23/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,041
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,328 1,328
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,064 713
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,064 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
   3,728 2,041

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1152.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,570$18,655$74,225
2024$55,570$18,655$74,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps