328 ORWIGSBURG STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
328 ORWIGSBURG STREET
Tax Map
65/ 19/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00083058
Owner
DOLLY, DANIEL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,900
PID
83058
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,600$16,300$116,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLLY, DANIEL A
Co-Owner
Address328 ORWIGSBURG ST

TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2645-2182
Sale Date12/14/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOLLY, DANIEL A$5,000 2645-218212/14/2018
BREINER, KENNETH J; BREINER, MICHAEL D$1 2465-070803/21/2013
BREINER, MICHAEL D$22,900 0800-030412/30/1999
DERRISH ALBERT & MARY$0 0655-011506/15/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,528
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 656 656
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 432 216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 512 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 236 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 262 0
   2,754 1,528

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,065$5,250$18,315
2024$13,065$5,250$18,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps