326 ORWIGSBURG ST
 Print  Map It

Location
326 ORWIGSBURG ST
Tax Map
65/ 19/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00083059
Owner
MACO, DAVID G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,100
PID
83059
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,300$5,800$49,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMACO, DAVID G
Co-Owner
Address
800 N MONOCACY CREEK RD
DOUGLASSVILLE, PA 19518
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2254-0781
Sale Date04/19/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACO, DAVID G; MACO, LISA M$26,000 2254-078104/19/2007
SNYDER, CORY$25,000 2166-167803/05/2005
ORACH, ERIC J$1 1676-029508/28/1996
ORACH, ERIC J & BRAD M$6,500 1670-026507/16/1996
VALENTINE, THEODORE & THEO J$0 1255-043705/05/1978
VALENTINE, THEODORE & HELEN$0 0654-006801/22/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 484 484
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   1,292 848

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,220$3,750$9,970
2024$6,220$3,750$9,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps