3241/2 ORWIGSBURG STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
3241/2 ORWIGSBURG STREET
Tax Map
65/ 19/ 0050/ 001/
Control#
00083060
Owner
FRIAS ESPINOSA, EME CRYSTAL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$39,900
PID
83060
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,100$5,800$39,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIAS ESPINOSA, EME CRYSTAL
Co-Owner
Address
477 HARWOOD RD
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$26,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2784-1707
Sale Date07/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRIAS ESPINOSA, EME CRYSTAL$26,900 2784-170707/22/2022
RSK FLIPPER LLC$21,091 2776-226004/22/2022
VALENTINE, ANNA RUTH; VALENTINE, RUTH ANN$0 1436-074810/27/1989
VALENTINE, JOHN/ANNA R/RUTH A$0 1326-083302/24/1983
VALENTINE, JOHN & ANNA R$0 1255-043405/05/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 484 484
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 364 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 25 0
   1,317 848

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,220$3,750$9,970
2024$6,220$3,750$9,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps