146 ORWIGSBURG ST
 Print  Map It

Location
146 ORWIGSBURG ST
Tax Map
65/ 20/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00083121
Owner
KLATKA, MARK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$166,600
PID
83121
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,600$16,000$166,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKLATKA, MARK A
Co-Owner
Address
146 ORWIGSBURG ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2152-2118
Sale Date05/26/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLATKA, KERRI A; KLATKA, MARK A$1 2152-211805/26/2005
KLATKA, KERRI A; KLATKA, MARK A$1 2090-248204/01/2004
KLATKA MARK A$25,000 0737-031410/07/1999
GIMBEL PAUL H & ELINOR B$0 1426-078510/31/1989
ERBE, ROBERT H$0 1283-076810/17/1979
ERBE, GEORGE & MABEL$0 0490-027903/25/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 3,149
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,696 1,696
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,453 1,453
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,872 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   5,317 3,149

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl187.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,345$5,250$24,595
2024$19,345$5,250$24,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps