158 ORWIGSBURG STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
158 ORWIGSBURG STREET
Tax Map
65/ 20/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00083125
Owner
KAMANT, EMILY E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,200
PID
83125
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,400$9,800$64,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKAMANT, EMILY E
Co-Owner
Address
158 ORWIGSBURG ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1131-0917
Sale Date09/29/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KAMANT, EMILY E$0 1131-091709/29/1970
KAMANT, JOHN J & EMILY E$0 1074-065104/07/1966
REED, ELVA M & RAYMOND$0 0491-005710/26/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,448 1,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,490$3,750$16,240
2024$12,490$3,750$16,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps