Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
326 WILD TURKEY LANE
Print
Map It
Location
326 WILD TURKEY LANE
Tax Map
07/ 07/ 0083/ 006/
Control#
00008315
Owner
WAYNE JEFFERSON FOSBENNER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$504,700
PID
8315
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$463,200
$41,500
$504,700
Owner of Record
Owner
WAYNE JEFFERSON FOSBENNER
Co-Owner
Address
326 WILD TURKEY LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2855-2791
Sale Date
04/12/2024
WAYNE JEFFERSON FOSBENNER
$430,000
2855-2791
04/12/2024
GRUVER, JOSHUA A; GRUVER, LAURA L
$365,000
2798-0338
11/09/2022
WATERMELON REALTY LLC
$8,000
2723-0552
11/23/2020
BOYLE, PATRICIA; BOYLE, WILLIAM
$0
1277-0604
08/03/1979
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2022
Living Area:
3,266
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
07 - 1 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,744
1,744
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
2,272
1,522
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,744
0
DCK
R-DECK
336
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
528
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
152
0
6,776
3,266
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.8
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.8
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
M
Metal
960.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
200.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$58,230
$12,500
$70,730
2024
$58,230
$12,500
$70,730
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps