OWL CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
OWL CREEK RD
Tax Map
65/ 25/ 0013/ 001/
Control#
00083178
Owner
KLINE, DALE D
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$25,500
PID
83178
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,100$24,400$25,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE, DALE D
Co-Owner
Address
357 OWL CREEK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1190-0144
Sale Date05/15/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINE, CHERYL; KLINE, DALE D$0 1190-014405/15/1974
ROBERTSHAW, RAYMOND B & BETTY$0 1169-071403/17/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage40
Depth540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)BLBlock418.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105$540$645
2024$105$540$645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps