311 INDIAN RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
311 INDIAN RUN ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 07/ 0085/ 001/
Control#
00008318
Owner
MILLER, KELLY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$356,000
PID
8318
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,700$125,300$356,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, KELLY A
Co-Owner
Address
311 INDIAN RUN RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2031-1569
Sale Date03/10/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, KELLY A$1 2031-156903/10/2003
MILLER SAMUEL & BERTHA & KELLY$1 2026-283902/04/2003
MILLER SAMUEL P & BERTHA$0 1247-037810/06/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,888
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,888 1,888
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,888 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   4,200 1,888

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood750.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood18.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood32.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,945$15,335$48,280
2024$32,945$15,335$48,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps