OWL CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
OWL CREEK RD
Tax Map
65/ 25/ 0019/ 001/
Control#
00083185
Owner
DAVID J ROBERTSHAW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,700
PID
83185
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,300$56,400$214,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVID J ROBERTSHAW
Co-Owner
Address
841 ABERDEEN RD
MADISON TOWNSHIP, PA 18444
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2851-1300/2024-2812
Sale Date03/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVID J ROBERTSHAW; DOREEN KIM ROBERTSHAW$1 2851-1300/2024-281203/08/2024
ROBERTSHAW, CLYDE M; ROBERTSHAW, CLYDE W$1 2197-023704/03/2006
ROBERTSHAW, CLYDE M$0 1055-090708/08/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,967
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,178 1,178
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,178 789
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,178 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 438 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   4,092 1,967

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage135
Depth684

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,520$11,635$36,155
2024$24,520$11,635$36,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps