23 TOMAHAWK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
23 TOMAHAWK DRIVE
Tax Map
07/ 07/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00008319
Owner
GASSERT, LESTER D
Taxable Assessed
$301,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
8319
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$222,000$290,000$512,000$79,000$301,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGASSERT, LESTER D
Co-Owner
Address
23 TOMAHAWK DR
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$294,750
Certificate
Book & Page 2351-1226
Sale Date09/11/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GASSERT, LESTER D$294,750 2351-122609/11/2009
ECKROTH, DANIEL F$1 2313-010508/14/2008
GRAVER, CHESTER A$0 1357-073304/10/1985
SIEGFRIED, G W ETAL$0 1053-002512/07/1963
SCHAEFFER, J & M$0 0604-033003/14/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,127
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,127 1,127
DCKR-DECK 1,686 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 870 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   3,893 1,127

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres23.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.16
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$79,000
Clean & Green Acres22.16

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1260.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckMMetal540.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood540.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$47,740$58,340$106,080$14,465$62,205
2024$47,740$58,340$106,080$14,465$62,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps