367 OWL CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
367 OWL CREEK RD
Tax Map
65/ 25/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00083192
Owner
GRONER, VERNON G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,800
PID
83192
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,600$64,200$193,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGRONER, VERNON G
Co-Owner
Address
367 OWL CREEK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$190,694
Certificate
Book & Page 2591-0146
Sale Date03/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRONER, CAROL M; GRONER, VERNON G$190,694 2591-014603/27/2017
SOLT, CHARLOTTE; SOLT, EDWARD$28,900 1491-079412/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 849
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 849 849
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 849 0
DCKR-DECK 369 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 729 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
SLBR-SLAB 280 0
   3,136 849

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.77

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.77
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherVVinyl336.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,560$18,780$87,340
2024$68,560$18,780$87,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps