EAST END AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
EAST END AVE
Tax Map
65/ 29/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00083213
Owner
MOYER INVESTMENTS LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$931,100
PID
83213
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$844,700$86,400$931,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
40 WALNUT DR
PALMERTON, PA 18071
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2222-0896
Sale Date06/08/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER INVESTMENTS LLC$140,000 2222-089606/08/2006
OMALLEY, JACQUELYN; OMALLEY, JAMES V$75,000 1680-003509/18/1996
LATTANZI,DANIEL F & MARION-REF$0 1390-041404/27/1987
LATTANZI, DANIEL F & MARION$0 1004-026106/29/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:10-19 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 840 840
   840 840
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,152 1,152
   1,152 1,152
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 5,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:40-49 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 5,700 5,700
   5,700 5,700
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 920
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:10-19 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 920 920
   920 920
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 6,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:40-49 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 6,000 6,000
   6,000 6,000
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:8 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6502 - Tamaqua - Tam
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,895$15,000$89,895
2024$74,895$15,000$89,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps