739 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
739 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 29/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00083232
Owner
ECKERT, CHRISTOPHER N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$140,200
PID
83232
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,700$9,500$140,200

Owner of Record
OwnerECKERT, CHRISTOPHER N
Co-Owner
Address9 CRESTVIEW DR
YORK, PA 17402
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2946-2201
Sale Date03/11/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ECKERT, CHRISTOPHER N$1 2946-220103/11/2026
ECKERT, JOHN G$75,000 2416-177510/06/2011
WITCOFSKY, ANTHONY; WITCOFSKY, REG$0 1056-110807/08/1964
LEISER, MARY & JOHN$0 0519-032307/08/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,236
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 984 984
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 868 868
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 768 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 920 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 444 0
   3,984 2,236

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock352.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,425$3,750$32,175
2024$28,425$3,750$32,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps