728 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
728 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 29/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00083253
Owner
PADILLA HOMES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,100
PID
83253
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,500$11,600$131,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPADILLA HOMES LLC
Co-Owner
Address1818 CAMPBELL ST
BETHLEHEM, PA 18017
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2945-1123
Sale Date02/27/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PADILLA HOMES LLC$120,000 2945-112302/27/2026
HERMANY, TROY$74,900 2725-288003/23/2021
PORAMBO, ANTOINETTE M$0 1380-031009/02/1986
MESSERSCHMIDT, THOMAS & SAWN L$0 1276-090207/17/1979
STAPLETON, LEE FRANCIS & CATH$0 0745-046508/25/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,731
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 762 762
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 748 748
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 442 221
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 850 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 136 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 238 0
SLBR-SLAB 102 0
   3,278 1,731

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,420$3,750$24,170
2024$20,420$3,750$24,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps