722 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
722 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 29/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00083256
Owner
BOBBIE KUNKEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,500
PID
83256
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,900$11,600$121,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOBBIE KUNKEL
Co-Owner
Address722 E BROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2850-1394
Sale Date02/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOBBIE KUNKEL$110,000 2850-139402/29/2024
CYPRESS RIDGE, LLC$59,900 2748-228409/24/2021
PAPPAS SR, GEORGE T$0 1457-067412/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,878
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 880 880
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 782 782
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 432 216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 880 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   3,150 1,878

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,290$3,750$25,040
2024$21,290$3,750$25,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps