710 E BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
710 E BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 29/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00083262
Owner
MEMBRENO-CARCAMO, CARLOS N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$124,100
PID
83262
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,500$11,600$124,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMEMBRENO-CARCAMO, CARLOS N
Co-Owner
Address
710 E BROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$179,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2832-2383
Sale Date08/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEMBRENO-CARCAMO, CARLOS N$179,900 2832-238308/06/2023
ADIO CAPITAL HOLDINGS,LLC$1 2827-255908/06/2023
ADIO CAPITAL HOLDINGS,LLC$60,000 2794-075610/06/2022
STEELE, JAMES M$60,000 2493-111001/06/2014
ROTTET, KAREN; ROTTET, THOMAS C$1 1464-099206/12/1991
ROTTET, THOMAS C & MARY$0 1231-064410/04/1976
ROTTET, CHARLES & ELIZABETH$0 0492-022601/11/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 2,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 942 942
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 940 940
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
DCKR-DECK 12 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   3,494 2,090

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock437.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,760$3,750$28,510
2024$24,760$3,750$28,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps