Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
702 ARLINGTON STREET
Print
Map It
Location
702 ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 29/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00083285
Owner
LONG, KEVIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,800
PID
83285
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$115,400
$11,400
$126,800
Owner of Record
Owner
LONG, KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address
02 ARLINGTON STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$121,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2880-1833
Sale Date
09/30/2024
LONG, KEVIN
$121,000
2880-1833
09/30/2024
OBERMAN, EUGENE E
$1
2596-0365
05/23/2017
OBERMAN, ALVIN; OBERMAN, FREIDA
$0
0892-0454
12/21/1954
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1927
Living Area:
1,152
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
65B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
816
816
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
336
336
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
784
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
192
0
SLB
R-SLAB
64
0
2,192
1,152
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6503 - Tamaqua - Eas
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
20
Depth
140
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$16,475
$3,750
$20,225
2024
$16,475
$3,750
$20,225
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps