484 OWL CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
484 OWL CREEK RD
Tax Map
65/ 30/ 0021/ 001/
Control#
00083319
Owner
SEPOS, IGNATZ F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$280,500
PID
83319
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,700$49,800$280,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSEPOS, IGNATZ F
Co-Owner
Address
171 OWL CREEK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1537-0113
Sale Date04/19/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEPOS, IGNATIUS S; SEPOS, IGNATZ F$1 1537-011304/19/2002
SEPOS, IGNATZ F & IGNATIUS S$1 1316-024709/26/2001
SEPOS IGNATZ F & PETRONELLA A$0 0923-011206/23/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,274
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate65B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,845 1,845
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 858 429
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,791 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 368 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 229 0
SLBR-SLAB 371 0
   5,462 2,274

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,305$13,305$49,610
2024$36,305$13,305$49,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps